跳至正文
首页 » Blog » The efficacy and role of Hexamidine diisocyanate in skin care cosmetics

The efficacy and role of Hexamidine diisocyanate in skin care cosmetics

    Many consumers see that some cosmetics contain “hexamidine disalt” this chemical substance, do not know the efficacy and role of this substance, want to know whether the product containing hexamidine disalt is good. In this paper, the effect of hexamidine disalt and its effect on skin are introduced.

    HEXAMIDINE disalt, English name is HEXAMIDINE DIISETHIONATE, alias: hexamidine diisocyanate. Hexamidine is a preservative and antifoaming agent in cosmetics and skin care products. With a risk factor of 1, it is relatively safe and can be used at ease. It has no effect on pregnant women and has no acne-causing effect.

    Hexamidine 2 (hydroxyethyl sulfonic acid) salt is a kind of water-soluble with a broad spectrum of cationic substances against all kinds of Gram-positive bacteria and negative bacteria as well as all kinds of mold and yeast, have a good anti-killing effect on all kinds of microorganisms, In particular, Pityrosporum ovale(Pityrosporum ovale), which causes scalp lesions and dandruff, has a strong inhibition and killing effect. This ingredient is well tolerated by the skin and scalp and is even non-irritating to the eyes. Is used in shampoo products with excellent anti-dandruff, anti-pruritic function of chemicals. At the same time, it is also a new type of anti-acne, acne efficacy ingredient.

    发表回复

    您的电子邮箱地址不会被公开。 必填项已用 * 标注