跳至正文

Vitamin C ethyl ether

Other name: 3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid, VC ethyl ether, vitamin C ethyl ether
CAS no. : 86404-04-8
Molecular formula: C8H12O6
Molecular weight: 204.1773
Density: 1.46 g/cm3
Boiling point: 551.5°C at 760 mmHg

Appearance white or white crystalline powder
Purity: 99%
PH: 3.5 to 5.5
Moisture:≤ 1.0%
Free VC: ≤10 PPM
Ash content: ≤0.1% or less
Heavy metals: ≤20 PPM

Vc-ethyl ether, also known as 3-o-ethyl ascorbic acid, is a vitamin C derivative, which is very stable in chemical substances, is a vitamin C derivative that does not change color, and has the amphiphilic characteristics of oil and water, which greatly expands its scope of application, especially in the application of daily chemistry. 3-o-ethyl ascorbic acid is easy to enter the epidermal layer through the stratum corneum, and it is very easy to collapse the biological enzymes in the body after entering the body, so as to play the biological effect of vitamin C to enhance collagen synthesis and have a reducing effect. In addition, ordinary vitamin C is difficult to absorb by the skin and has low bioavailability. Vitamin C ether also showed higher stability compared to regular vitamin C.

Product features:
Inhibit tyrosinase activity, inhibit the formation of melanin, reduce melanin to colorless, efficient whitening skin.
After entering the dermis, VC-ethyl ether directly participates in the synthesis of collagen to repair the activity of skin cells, which increases collagen, thus making the skin full and elastic, making the skin delicate and smooth.
It has excellent antioxidant effect in cosmetics to ensure the availability of VC. Compared to VC, VC ethyl ether is very stable and does not change color. Truly achieve whitening and freckle effect.
Strong antibacterial and anti-inflammatory effect, anti-japanese inflammation caused by light.
It has an oil – and hydrophilic structure, which is easy to be absorbed by the skin and can reach the dermis.
Good stability, light, heat, acid, alkali, salt and air oxidation resistance.
Products should be used:
All kinds of whitening products, anti-aging anti-wrinkle products, sunscreen products, anti-sensitivity products, etc.
Recommended dosage: 0.5% ~ 3%.
It is recommended to be added to the system below 40℃, and the pH value of the formula is controlled in the range of pH4.0 ~ 6.0.
Product storage:
Store in a cool and dry place, away from light, and avoid contact with acid-base items.
Packing gauge :1kg, 10kg, 25kg aluminum foil bag or cardboard bucket.

评价

目前还没有评价

成为第一个“Vitamin C ethyl ether” 的评价者

您的电子邮箱地址不会被公开。 必填项已用 * 标注

Recently Viewed Products

No recently viewed products to display