跳至正文

Silk Peptide Powder

Specification: average molecular weight 500-10000
CAS no. : 73049-73-7

Silk peptide refers to the degradation of silk fibroin proteins to form water-soluble polypeptides. The molecular weight is generally between 500-10000, good water solubility, white powder, positive reaction of ninhydrin. PH 4.5 to 6.5.

Identify the positive reaction of ninhydrin
Total nitrogen 14.5% or higher
Dry weight loss is 4.0%
Burning residue 3.0%
PH 4.5 to 6.5
Average molecular weight 500-2000D series
Heavy metals (in pb) ≤5ppm

Features:
Silk peptide is the product of silk protein with small molecular weight which is hydrolyzed by silk. It is rich in 18 kinds of amino acids and its molecular weight is generally below 2000. This molecular weight silk peptide is water-soluble and can maintain the excellent characteristics of silk peptide crystal. Silk peptide used in cosmetics has a natural moisturizing, moisture and nutrition skin role, can effectively inhibit the production of skin melanin, its good absorption and absorption, so that it has an extremely excellent hair care, hair maintenance function. Silk peptides can be used in cosmetics for its efficacy and safety, which is unmatched by general synthetic materials. Silk peptides have great development potential as biomedical repair materials and biological antivirus materials.

评价

目前还没有评价

成为第一个“Silk Peptide Powder” 的评价者

您的电子邮箱地址不会被公开。 必填项已用 * 标注

Recently Viewed Products

No recently viewed products to display