跳至正文

o-Cymen-5-ol

Purity: 99.5% min.
Appearance: White crystalline powder.
Characteristics: No pungent odor, small solubility in water, dissolved in ethanol and other organic solvents.
Melting point: 110-113℃
Moisture: Less than 0.5%

分类:

Orthocarbyl-5-ol, a member of the isopropyl cresol family, is approved by the FDA for direct and indirect use as a food additive. It is an antibacterial agent and preservative used in cosmetics and beauty products to prevent the growth of harmful microorganisms, thereby extending the shelf life of products. Therefore, it can often be added to products that claim to have antibacterial, antiseptic, fungicide, anti-dandruff, and other uses.

Application: Antibacterial, antiseptic, fungicide, anti-dandruff agent, etc.
Addition amount: 0.01-0.1%
Storage conditions: Store at room temperature. Seal the container in a dry, ventilated area.
Storage life: 2 years
Packing: 1 kilogram, 25 kilograms

评价

目前还没有评价

成为第一个“o-Cymen-5-ol” 的评价者

您的电子邮箱地址不会被公开。 必填项已用 * 标注

Recently Viewed Products

No recently viewed products to display