跳至正文

Glyceryl glucoside

Assay(drying basis): 48.0~52.0%
Appearance: Colorless to yellowish transparent liquid
Light transmittance:≥95.0%
PH value: 6.8~7.4
Relative density: 1.260~1.2770 g/mL at 25 °C
Heavy metal(Lead): 40ppm
Arsenite: 10ppm

Other name: sodium 5-oxo-L-prolinate
CAS number: 28874-51-3
HS code 2933790099
Chemical formula: C5H6NNaO3
Molecular weight: 151.096

PCA sodium, also known as sodium pyrrolidone carboxylate, is used in cosmetics as moisturizing agent, skin conditioner and antistatic agent. It is a natural component of the skin and a good moisturizing agent. It can strengthen the keratin function and enhance the moisturizing ability of the skin itself. SodiumPCA (SodiumPCA) is a natural humectant in human skin, is the main component of the skin stratum corneum, it has strong moisture, it is a kind of amino acid derivatives. PCA sodium has A high water absorption capacity, can absorb moisture from the air, hyaluronic acid (H·A), and far more than glycerol, propylene glycol, sorbitol and other moisturizing agents. It itself is transparent colorless odorless slightly salty liquid Chemicalbook body, it can make water and cells combine, hold several times its weight in water. PCA sodium delivers moisture to the hair and skin and is used as an emollient or moisturizing agent in conditioners and moisturizers; It can also be found in shampoos, treatment sprays, hair gels, skin fragrances, and other kinds of hair and skin. The CIR approved sodium concentration limit for PCA is 4%. PCA-Na is soluble in water. Slightly dissolved in organic solvents, at the same temperature and concentration, its viscosity is far lower than other moisturizing agents, glycerin that sticky thick feeling, and high safety, almost no irritation to the skin, eye mucosa, and other moisturizing agents have good synergy, mixed with good effect.

评价

目前还没有评价

成为第一个“Glyceryl glucoside” 的评价者

您的电子邮箱地址不会被公开。 必填项已用 * 标注

Recently Viewed Products

No recently viewed products to display