跳至正文

Cetearyl Glucoside

Purity: 99%min.
Product properties: white to yellowish granular material
Dosage: 1-5%

CAS NO. : 246159-33-1
Solubility: soluble in water
Scope of application: Cosmetics

With excellent decontamination, foaming, foam stabilization, emulsification, dispersion, solubilization ability. Acid and alkali resistance. It’s not sensitive to electrolytes. Can reduce the irritation of other surfactants. No turbidity point. Green surfactant. Good compatibility with skin.

Widely used as a stain remover. Such as: personal care products, household cleaning, tableware washing, food industry cleaning, industrial cleaning, textile cleaning and other fields. In particular, it can be used under high alkali content.
It is widely used as foaming agent and stabilizing agent.
It is widely used as emulsifier and emulsifying stabilizer. Such as: pesticide, emulsion polymerization, personal care products and other fields. In particular, no turbidity point, compared with polyether nonionic surfactants more widely used.

评价

目前还没有评价

成为第一个“Cetearyl Glucoside” 的评价者

您的电子邮箱地址不会被公开。 必填项已用 * 标注

Recently Viewed Products

No recently viewed products to display